4915 FTD-420 Optical Transmitter 4 mw 47/2150 MHz

Κάνε login για να δεις τιμές !

IKUSI FTD-420 TV + SAT-IF Optical Transmitter Module (REF. 4915)
The IKUSI FTD-420 optical transmitter is the solution for distributing terrestrial TV and satellite IF signals (analog and digital) in large collective installations: residential areas, hotels, hospitals, etc.

1 TV input (47-862 MHz) – 1 SAT-IF input (950-2150 MHz) – 1 Optical output (1310 nm).
Connection with single mode optical fiber.
Exceptional linearity, APC-controlled, 4 mW DFB (Distributed Feedback) Laser.
Full compatibility with PAL, SECAM, NTSC, FM, DVB-S, DVB-T, DVB-C and other standards.
Separate TV and SAT-IF streets with high gain RF gain.
Independent OMI settings for TV and SAT-IF. DC power supply from CFP feed modules.
Wall-mounted or rack-frame mounting of the ClassA headend.

Category:

Description

IKUSI FTD-420 TV + SAT-IF Optical Transmitter Module (REF. 4915) The IKUSI FTD-420 optical transmitter is the solution for distributing terrestrial TV and satellite IF signals (analog and digital) in large collective installations: residential areas, hotels, hospitals, etc. 1 TV input (47-862 MHz) – 1 SAT-IF input (950-2150 MHz) – 1 Optical output (1310 nm). Connection with single mode optical fiber. Exceptional linearity, APC-controlled, 4 mW DFB (Distributed Feedback) Laser. Full compatibility with PAL, SECAM, NTSC, FM, DVB-S, DVB-T, DVB-C and other standards. Separate TV and SAT-IF streets with high gain RF gain. Independent OMI settings for TV and SAT-IF. DC power supply from CFP feed modules. Wall-mounted or rack-frame mounting of the ClassA headend.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “4915 FTD-420 Optical Transmitter 4 mw 47/2150 MHz”